Results 2010 - Race 1


                                 Kokopelli Kids                                 
                                    Event #1                                    
                                Beara Creek Park                                
                                 April 30, 2010                                 

These races are presented by:

Boulder Running Company
Rainsberger Wealth Advisors

The next Kokopelli Kids Trail Series is on Friday, May 7th at 5:30 PM.
Please pick up a new number for your child at the registration table.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger, at 337-2737.


199 Total Finishers
---------------------------------------------------------------

       Race #1  -- 0.5 Mile -- Pre-School -- 54 Finishers      

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Baisly Lovejoy         0:04:41.0   F     P           67
   2   Kyra Shaner            0:05:22.8   F     P          203
   3   Amaya Mardis           0:05:26.3   F     P           73
   4   Olivia Hamilton        0:05:43.0   F     P           48
   5   Ellia Maready          0:05:46.7   F     P          186
   6   Ava Amsden             0:05:56.3   F     P          165
   7   Kaela Rowe             0:05:57.1   F     P          177
   8   Sydney Hill            0:05:58.3   F     P          148
   9   Elle Fogarty           0:05:59.2   F     P          149
  10   Tanner Cox             0:06:00.6   F     P           28
  11   Corrine Redinger       0:06:05.7   F     P          100
  12   Alita Alvarez          0:06:07.5   F     P          172
  13   Camila Montanez        0:06:10.0   F     P           82
  14   Addison Jacobucci      0:06:13.0   F     P          223
  15   Hailey Elliott         0:06:19.6   F     P          194
  16   Elena Sparks           0:06:37.1   F     P          107
  17   Natalie Hamann         0:06:38.0   F     P           45
  18   Berit Bauer            0:06:42.4   F     P          199
  19   Mallie O'Rourke        0:07:01.6   F     P           90
  20   Ella Zirkle            0:07:06.5   F     P          125
  21   Kate Bussey            0:09:21.3   F     P           24
  22   Lila Blees             0:09:40.9   F     P           15

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Jerry Lydiatt          0:03:56.9   M     P          211
   2   Elijah LaCour          0:04:20.1   M     P           61
   3   Emiliano Montanez      0:04:22.5   M     P           83
   4   Levi Ward              0:04:31.1   M     P          163
   5   Thomas Kiemel          0:04:56.5   M     P           59
   6   Tyler Allen            0:05:03.0   M     P          179
   7   Tyler Blixt            0:05:09.2   M     P          214
   8   Alan Dominguez         0:05:12.8   M     P           35
   9   Parker Smith           0:05:21.0   M     P          155
  10   Jovanny Perez          0:05:24.9   M     P           94
  11   Bruce Bredder          0:05:27.8   M     P          192
  12   Jack Lowery            0:05:28.8   M     P           70
  13   Mclane Liebbrandt      0:05:31.9   M     P           66
  14   Jack Fox               0:05:34.3   M     P          195
  15   Rowan Domer            0:05:35.5   M     P           32
  16   Cedric Jenkins         0:05:36.5   M     P           58
  17   Taylor Wagner          0:05:39.6   M     P          150
  18   Blake Nestor           0:05:48.7   M     P           89
  19   Cooper Bulkley         0:05:57.6   M     P          238
  20   Dominick Hamilton      0:05:58.1   M     P           47
  21   Trevor Johnson         0:06:03.0   M     P          210
  22   Bennett Murray         0:06:06.8   M     P           87
  23   Keegan Hale            0:06:20.9   M     P          143
  24   Charlie Stevens        0:06:23.7   M     P          112
  25   Aydin Supernaw         0:06:24.4   M     P          131
  26   Dominick Hyson         0:06:44.0   M     P           55
  27   Ethan Whollery         0:06:45.3   M     P          122
  28   Will Thurman           0:06:48.1   M     P          174
  29   Aiden Lehman           0:06:59.7   M     P           64
  30   Josh Johnson           0:07:09.6   M     P          204
  31   Cobin Grosjean         0:07:14.0   M     P          234
  32   Gabriel Douglas        0:08:22.3   M     P           37

---------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #2  -- 0.5 Mile -- Kindergarten -- 23 Finishers     

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Theodosia Babcock      0:03:56.4   F     K            6
   2   Aspen Jones            0:04:23.9   F     K          144
   3   Emma Czohara           0:04:35.6   F     K          169
   4   Sophia Bredder         0:04:38.3   F     K          193
   5   Sophie Trunnell        0:04:43.2   F     K          119
   6   Ella Johnson           0:04:55.5   F     K          205
   7   Malia Amsden           0:04:57.4   F     K          166
   8   Kate Lowery            0:05:03.8   F     K           69
   9   Sadie Duffy            0:05:09.8   F     K          136

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Raglan Ward            0:03:36.1   M     K          164
   2   Zephyr Miller          0:04:04.2   M     K          147
   3   Nicholas Thayer        0:04:06.6   M     K          180
   4   Brody Chowing          0:04:37.2   M     K          153
   5   Bryant Ford            0:04:47.1   M     K          162
   6   Luke Bauer             0:04:59.0   M     K          201
   7   Nicholas Huger         0:05:04.9   M     K          168
   8   Jake Jacobucci         0:05:06.8   M     K          208
   9   Daniel Blank           0:05:09.0   M     K           12
  10   Liam Zirkle            0:05:19.9   M     K          126
  11   Aidan Janney           0:05:32.0   M     K           57
  12   Henry Stevens          0:05:35.2   M     K          111
  13   Grant Thurman          0:06:38.1   M     K          173
  14   Colton Wood            0:07:20.1   M     K          197
  

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #3  -- 0.5 Mile -- 1st-2nd Graders -- 42 Finishers    

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Grace Babcock          0:03:25.9   F     2            5
   2   Ashley Bertsch         0:03:34.0   F     2           11
   3   Isabela Krueck         0:03:36.2   F     2          217
   4   Emma Wood              0:03:36.9   F     2          196
   5   Jules Bursnall         0:03:41.6   F     2           23
   6   Katie McClelland       0:03:43.4   F     1          134
   7   Isabella Flores        0:03:47.4   F     1          185
   8   Olivia Novy            0:03:59.9   F     1          237
   9   Seyonna Roberts        0:04:00.5   F     2          102
  10   Ashleigh Goodwyn       0:04:04.5   F     2          138
  11   Hope Stark             0:04:05.8   F     1          109
  12   Abbie Thayer           0:04:07.1   F     2          181
  13   Bria Johnson           0:04:15.9   F     2          207
  14   Erin Starkey           0:04:16.9   F     1          232
  15   Greta Gilbert          0:04:17.8   F     2          190
  16   Keeghan Bauer          0:04:24.9   F     2          200
  17   Amanda Ford            0:04:25.3   F     1          161
  18   Zoe Smith              0:07:00.6   F     2          154
  19   Emma Jacobucci         0:07:15.9   F     1          222

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Gavin Gingrich         0:03:15.1   M     2           44
   2   Giles Lewis            0:03:17.5   M     1          151
   3   Benjamin King          0:03:24.0   M     2           60
   4   Jacob Allen            0:03:24.5   M     2          183
   5   Ian Rainsberger        0:03:30.8   M     2           98
   6   Nicholas Allen         0:03:35.9   M     2          182
   7   Jack Blees             0:03:38.5   M     1           14
   8   Ryan Johnson           0:03:41.2   M     2          135
   9   Vance Maready          0:03:43.7   M     1          187
  10   Sawyer Haas            0:03:50.1   M     2          219
  11   Thomas Walter          0:03:53.0   M     2          142
  12   Hayden Bussey          0:03:58.7   M     1           25
  13   Max Stoyer             0:04:04.0   M     1          235
  14   Chance Ricca           0:04:07.6   M     1          189
  15   Scott Huger            0:04:08.0   M     2          167
  16   Emmett Sanders         0:04:09.0   M     1          170
  17   Francisco Alvarez      0:04:09.2   M     1          171
  18   Cameron Schrock        0:04:15.1   M     1          104
  19   Clarence LaCour        0:04:15.6   M     2           62
  20   Jordan McCollum        0:04:41.3   M     2           79
  21   Ike Peterson           0:05:15.2   M     1           96
  22   Logan Murray           0:05:57.6   M     1           86
  23   Styles Hamilton        0:06:10.4   M     2           46


---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 1.25 Mile -- 3rd-4th Graders -- 29 Finishers   

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Chantae Steele         0:08:34.6   F     3          132
   2   Liberty Ricca          0:09:32.4   F     3          188
   3   Ariana Arenson         0:09:51.4   F     3          157
   4   Acadia Haas            0:10:02.7   F     3          236
   5   Isabella Janney        0:10:05.1   F     3           56
   6   Annibel Lewis          0:10:08.8   F     3          152
   7   Gabrielle Camp-Laguuex 0:10:30.3   F     3           27
   8   Emily Chaston          0:10:31.2   F     3          146
   9   Erin Bertsch           0:10:54.9   F     4           10
  10   Rayna Hernandez        0:12:31.1   F     3          202
  11   Chloe Harrison         0:12:38.4   F     3          160
  12   Maddy Frei             0:12:59.0   F     3           39
  13   Hannah Frei            0:13:01.5   F     4           40
  14   Alexa Dominguez        0:13:05.6   F     4           34
  15   Kayla McClelland       0:13:12.7   F     4          133
  16   Rebekah Redinger       0:13:20.8   F     3          101

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Thomas Chaston         0:08:22.7   M     4          145
   2   Benjamin Swanson       0:08:31.1   M     3          116
   3   Walker Rudolph         0:08:56.6   M     4          103
   4   Zachary Gerhardt       0:09:39.6   M     4           43
   5   Austin Starr           0:09:40.9   M     4          198
   6   John Patric Walter     0:10:01.2   M     4          140
   7   Lexter Lovejoy         0:10:22.4   M     3           68
   8   Eric Brinks            0:10:23.3   M     3           18
   9   Nikolas Brown          0:10:41.1   M     3           20
  10   Mason Stroup           0:10:46.5   M     4          114
  11   Ryne Johnson           0:10:55.8   M     4          209
  12   Finn Cox               0:12:10.2   M     3          233
  13   Joshua Luden           0:13:11.7   M     3           71


---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #5  -- 1.65 Mile -- 5th-8th Graders -- 51 Finishers   

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Katie Rainsberger      0:10:32.2   F     6           97
   2   McKenna Ramsey         0:10:47.0   F     6           99
   3   Emily Dingman          0:11:50.8   F     8          158
   4   Lina Krueck            0:11:53.8   F     5          218
   5   Yana Brown             0:12:11.3   F     5           19
   6   Caitlan Thorne         0:12:21.0   F     6          117
   7   Ally Arenson           0:12:34.9   F     5          156
   8   Veronica Brtek         0:12:57.2   F     6           21
   9   Taylor Bragg           0:13:04.1   F     6           16
  10   Claire Ruth            0:13:22.3   F     8          216
  11   Jennifer Lau           0:13:40.8   F     6           63
  12   Michelle Cruse         0:13:57.8   F     6           29
  13   Casey Ahrendsen        0:14:17.7   F     5            1
  14   Alana Dillinger        0:15:30.3   F     6           30
  15   Skylor McCollum        0:15:41.8   F     8           80
  16   Stephanie Lynam        0:15:43.6   F     6           72
  17   Erin Babinski          0:15:50.6   F     6            7
  18   Savannah Williams      0:16:10.2   F     6          123
  19   Cecilia Martindale     0:16:20.8   F     6          176
  20   Laura Morand           0:16:30.5   F     6           85
  21   Clarissa Hickam        0:16:47.4   F     6           52
  22   Anna Brinks            0:16:53.7   F     5           17
  23   Rebecca Hurlbert       0:16:54.3   F     6           53
  24   Gabriela Menendez      0:17:01.0   F     5          175
  25   Skyler Hammond         0:17:50.7   F     6           49
  26   Elisabeth Blank        0:17:55.7   F     6           13
  27   Amairany Dominguez     0:18:55.4   F     7           33
  28   Anna Wiener            0:18:56.7   F     5          220
  29   Jana Dimmler           0:19:00.7   F     5           31

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Brandon Supernaw       0:09:28.8   M     8          115
   2   Zachary Alhamra        0:09:29.3   M     7            2
   3   Mitchell Shaw          0:10:25.8   M     5          105
   4   Benjamin Dingman       0:10:30.6   M     6          159
   5   Austin Gilbert         0:11:03.4   M     7          191
   6   Andrew Hurlbert        0:11:06.6   M     8           54
   7   Zak Hess               0:11:19.0   M     6           50
   8   Trevor VonBoeck        0:11:21.1   M     7          120
   9   Harrison Buckley       0:11:41.2   M     6          178
  10   Tristan Camp-Laguuex   0:11:50.1   M     5           26
  11   Sean McKenna           0:12:05.9   M     7          184
  12   Michael Dove           0:12:10.8   M     8          212
  13   Bryce Hickam           0:13:03.4   M     8           51
  14   Logan McMurtry         0:13:22.8   M     6           81
  15   Cody Stroup            0:13:23.9   M     6          113
  16   Sage Overmeyer         0:13:28.5   M     6           91
  17   Trent Foky             0:13:42.4   M     6           38
  18   Jaymison Johnson       0:13:50.2   M     5          206
  19   Luke Buck              0:14:09.6   M     5           22
  20   Hunter Sherraden       0:15:31.6   M     5          106
  21   Jackson Parker         0:16:24.2   M     5           92
  22   Jose Perez             0:16:51.5   M     8           95

  • Gold Sponsor
  • Anderson Family Dental
  • Silver Sponsor
  • BOCO Gear
  • CRC
  • Bronze Sponsor
  • Marcos Pizza
  • RWA
  • AB
  • Bestaway
  • City Rock
  • Advocare