Results 2009 - Race 1


                               Kokopelli Kids Trail Series                          
                                    Event #1                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                   May 1, 2009                              

These races are presented by:

Boulder Running Company
Rainsberger Wealth Advisors

The next Kokopelli Kids Trail Series is on Friday, May 8th at 5:30 PM.
Please pick up a new number for your child at the registration table.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger, at 337-2737.

143 Total Finishers
---------------------------------------------------------------
Race #1  -- 0.5 Mile -- Boys Pre-School & Kindergarten -- 33 Finishers     

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Max Stoyer             0:03:46.9   M     K     6    110
   2   Giles Lewis            0:04:08.4   M     K     5     63
   3   Evan Myran             0:04:09.8   M     K     5     79
   4   Jack Blees             0:04:12.7   M     K     5     14
   5   Emmett Sanders         0:04:14.6   M     K     6     95
   6   Christian Jones        0:04:17.9   M     K     5    145
   7   Jerry Lydiatt          0:04:27.3   M     P     4    130
   8   Owen Langer            0:04:28.1   M     K     6    138
   9   Chance Ricca           0:04:30.2   M     K     5    131
  10   Tyler Johnson          0:04:33.1   M     K     6     54
  11   Francisco Alvarez      0:04:35.6   M     K     6    125
  12   Erick Vince Reyes      0:04:42.3   M     P     5    121
  13   Joseph Lepire          0:04:49.7   M     K     6    135
  14   Keith Evers            0:04:52.7   M     P     5     33
  15   Luke Bauer             0:04:55.0   M     P     5    169
  16   Edward LaPota          0:04:58.8   M     P     5     59
  17   Brian Cuevos           0:05:00.8   M     P     5     26
  18   Eric Warren            0:05:25.2   M     P     5    123
  19   Dadrian Carpenter      0:05:26.0   M     P     4    136
  20   Fherco Adauro          0:05:35.2   M     P     4      1
  21   Aydon Chrispen         0:05:41.8   M     P     4     24
  22   Logan Murray           0:05:43.3   M     K     6     78
  23   Kian O'Boyle           0:05:50.8   M     P     5    146
  24   Logan Seymour          0:05:52.1   M     K     6     99
  25   Rafael Gomez           0:06:09.4   M     P     4     41
  26   Jaden Spicer           0:06:16.0   M     P     5    106
  27   Aidan Janney           0:06:21.5   M     P     5     51
  28   Evan Lawrentz          0:06:23.4   M     P     3     60
  29   Jack Batterson         0:06:38.2   M     P     3      9
  30   Keegan Hale            0:07:54.7   M     P     2     44
  31   Bennett Murray         0:08:06.2   M     P     3     77
  32   Charlie Stevens        0:08:09.3   M     P     3    158
  33   Collin Orvin           0:08:19.1   M     P     2    149

---------------------------------------------------------------
Race #2  -- 0.5 Mile -- Girls Pre-School & Kindergarten -- 20 Finishers    

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Andrea Torres          0:04:38.9   F     P     4    114
   2   Olivia Novy            0:04:39.6   F     K          156
   3   Hope Stark             0:04:58.4   F     K     5    107
   4   Clara Orvin            0:05:02.1   F           5    148
   5   Donni Athey            0:05:12.2   F     P     5    168
   6   Christal Orozco        0:05:25.1   F     P     5     81
   7   Sydney Hill            0:05:35.8   F     P     4     45
   8   Baisly Lovejoy         0:05:37.4   F     P     3     64
   9   Jeffifer Martinez      0:05:42.7   F     P     4     70
  10   Hannah Eckart          0:05:55.4   F     P     4     30
  11   Mahlia Glass           0:05:57.6   F     1     6     40
  12   Asya Starkey           0:05:58.9   F     P     3    108
  13   Jasmine Anaya          0:06:06.1   F     P     4      3
  14   Madrid Mack            0:06:11.3   F     P     3    154
  15   Shirleyanne Taylor     0:06:16.9   F     P     5    113
  16   Abigail Batterson      0:06:30.3   F     P     5      8
  17   Kyla Starkey           0:06:37.5   F     P     4    109
  18   Rebecca Ward           0:07:35.2   F           4    141
  19   Piper Myran            0:07:46.7   F     P     3     80
  20   Reilly O'Boyle         0:08:45.4   F     P     3    147
  

---------------------------------------------------------------
     Race #3  -- 0.5 Mile -- 1st-2nd Grade -- 40 Finishers   
	 
Female Finishers          

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Liberty Ricca          0:03:34.9   F     2     7    132
   2   Ariana Arenson         0:03:38.8   F     2     7      5
   3   Anna James             0:03:43.0   F     2     8     50
   4   Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux 0:03:48.4   F     2     7     20
   5   Isabella Janney        0:03:55.4   F     2     8     52
   6   Annibel Lewis          0:03:59.0   F     2     7     62
   7   Ashley Bertsch         0:04:06.4   F     1     7     12
   8   AnnaMaria Jones        0:04:07.4   F     1     7    144
   9   Erin Murphy            0:04:08.9   F     2     7     76
  10   Brianna Eckart         0:04:11.8   F     2     7     28
  11   Jules Bursnall         0:04:12.2   F     1     7     19
  12   Ashleigh Goodwin       0:04:15.5   F     1     7     42
  13   Nicole Bellingham      0:04:25.1   F     2     7     11
  14   Seyonna Roberts        0:04:26.2   F     1     7     93
  15   Greta Gilbert          0:04:31.0   F     1           38
  16   Brooke Klopenstine     0:04:36.3   F     2     8    163
  17   Keeghan Bauer          0:04:42.0   F     1     7    170
  18   Juliette Trocha        0:04:44.4   F     1     7    118
  19   Rebekah Redinger       0:04:54.4   F     2     8     92
  20   Carrington Johnston    0:04:56.2   F     2          159
  21   Anna Langer            0:05:20.0   F     1     7    137
  22   Alison Warren          0:05:31.7   F     2     7    127
  23   Missy Kishbaugh        0:06:00.3   F     2     8     57

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Benjamin Swanson       0:02:58.5   M     2     8    111
   2   Zachary Polk           0:03:12.2   M     2     8     83
   3   Kyle Ellicott          0:03:22.3   M     2     8     31
   4   Christopher Montross   0:03:30.0   M     2     8    150
   5   Lexter Lovejoy         0:03:32.0   M     1     8     65
   6   Eric Brinks            0:03:36.1   M     2     8     15
   7   Luis Cuevas            0:03:40.9   M     2     8     25
   8   Gavin Gingrich         0:03:49.7   M     1     7     39
   9   Brandon Evers          0:03:57.7   M     2     7     32
  10   Nikolas Brown          0:04:12.9   M     2     8     17
  11   Juan Vicenc Reyes      0:04:14.2   M     2     7    120
  12   Matthew Palumbo        0:04:18.9   M     2     8    160
  13   Edward Stevens         0:04:22.9   M     2     8    157
  14   Daniel Buono           0:04:24.1   M     1     7    134
  15   Nolan Murdock          0:04:48.3   M     1          142
  16   Garrett Murdock        0:04:52.9   M     1     7    143
  17   Julien Trocha          0:05:43.6   M     1     7    117

---------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1.25 Mile -- 3rd-4th Grade -- 26 Finishers             

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Caitlin McCubbin       0:08:47.7   F     4    10     71
   2   Yana Brown             0:08:56.9   F     4    10     18
   3   Ashley Polk            0:09:15.1   F     4    10     82
   4   Jordan McCubbin        0:09:23.7   F     4    10     72
   5   Erin Bertsch           0:10:51.1   F     3     9     13
   6   Gina Buono             0:10:55.6   F                133
   7   Ally Arenson           0:11:02.4   F     4    10      4
   8   Katie Basdekas         0:11:21.0   F     4    10      6
   9   Eloise Bellingham      0:12:20.6   F     4    10     10
  10   Isabella Recca         0:12:22.8   F     4     9     91
  11   Kearstin Johnston      0:12:24.8   F     4          161

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Nathan Gipprich        0:08:39.2   M     3     9    151
   2   Tristan Camp-Lagueux   0:08:39.9   M     4     9     21
   3   Walker Rudolph         0:08:49.1   M     3     9     94
   4   Zachary Gerhardt       0:09:10.4   M     3     8     35
   5   Lewis DeCarolis        0:09:38.0   M     3     9     27
   6   Evan Owen              0:10:09.1   M     3     8    165
   7   Lucas Buck             0:10:11.4   M     4          126
   8   Brooklyn Mack          0:10:24.7   M     3     9    155
   9   Ryne Johnson           0:10:44.3   M     3     9     53
  10   Max Allgood            0:10:47.5   M     3     9      2
  11   Hunter Sanders         0:11:22.6   M     4    10     96
  12   James Trocha           0:11:31.9   M     3     9    116
  13   Hunter Sherraden       0:11:33.2   M     4     9    103
  14   Jack Brock             0:13:17.9   M     3     8     16
  15   Sean Shepherd          0:14:40.9   M     2     7    100

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #5  -- 1.65 Mile -- 5th-8th Grade -- 24 Finishers             

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   McKenna Ramsay         0:11:19.0   F     5    11     90
   2   Katie Rainsberger      0:11:46.7   F     5    10     87
   3   Sarah Owen             0:14:08.6   F     7          166
   4   Emily Dingman          0:14:14.0   F     7    12    128
   5   Emilea Eckart          0:15:19.7   F     5    10     29
   6   Sarah Henry            0:16:43.2   F     6    11    129
   7   Rebecca Hurlbert       0:17:00.5   F     5    11     49

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Zachary Alhamra        0:10:12.3   M     6    12    152
   2   Mike Greenbaum         0:11:01.3   M     5    11     43
   3   Fritz Gilbert          0:11:28.6   M     8    14     37
   4   Austin Gilbert         0:11:48.7   M     5           36
   5   Nathan Ley             0:12:04.7   M     5    11    171
   6   Trevor Von Boeck       0:12:07.3   M     6    12    122
   7   Michel Swanson         0:12:14.8   M     5    11    112
   8   Doug Klopenstine       0:12:17.4   M     6    11    164
   9   Rory Valentish         0:12:44.0   M     5    11    119
  10   Andrew Hurlbert        0:13:08.7   M     7    13     48
  11   Nick Francis           0:13:54.4   M     5    11    162
  12   Jeremy Radzanowski     0:13:55.0   M     7    13     85
  13   Michael Trione         0:14:51.1   M     7    12    115
  14   Neil Basdekas          0:14:52.5   M     8    13      7
  15   Logan Prater           0:15:19.1   M     5    11     84
  16   Moy Langer             0:16:24.9   M     G          139
  17   Colton Sherraden       0:17:08.6   M     5    11    102
  • Gold Sponsor
  • Anderson Family Dental
  • Silver Sponsor
  • BOCO Gear
  • CRC
  • Bronze Sponsor
  • Marcos Pizza
  • RWA
  • AB
  • Bestaway
  • City Rock
  • Advocare