Results 2007 - Race 2

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results
Pre-school & Kindergarten - 1/4 Mile Trail Run - 5/11/07
 Place Name                Grade                  Sex             Time    Pace  
===== =================== ====================== =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Landon Suter        Kindergarten           M                  2:37  7:29 
    2 Lexter Lovejoy      Kindergarten           M                  2:48  8:00 
    3 Joshua Smith        Kindergarten           M                  2:48  8:00 
    4 Isaac Orvin         Kindergarten           M                  2:53  8:15 
    5 Ian Rainsberger     Pre-School             M                  3:05  8:49 
    6 Emma Hatton         Kindergarten           F                  3:09  9:00 
    7 Jonathan Juanico    Kindergarten Headstart M                  3:11  9:06 
    8 Isabella Tanney     Kindergarten           F                  3:13  9:12 
    9 Brigitte Benson     Kindergarten           F                  3:14  9:15 
   10 Annibel Lewis       Kindergarten           F                  3:16  9:20 
   11 Eric Brinks         Kindergarten           M                  3:17  9:23 
   12 Zach Paige          preschool              M                  3:19  9:29 
   13 Lisa Long           Kindergarten           F                  3:20  9:32 
   14 Logan Cooper        Kindergarten           M                  3:21  9:35 
   15 Julie Tomala        Pre-School Headstart   F                  3:22  9:38 
   16 Ariana Arensen      Kindergarten           F                  3:23  9:40 
   17 Christen Robinson   Pre-school Headstart   M                  3:24  9:43 
   18 Grace Roberts       Kindergarten Headstart F                  3:26  9:49 
   19 Nicole Bellingham   Kindergarten           F                  3:29  9:58 
   20 Michael Grad        Pre-School             M                  3:30 10:00 
   21 Caroline Monberg    Pre-School             F                  3:31 10:03 
   22 Anahi Duran         Pre-School Headstart   F                  3:32 10:06 
   23 Andrew Hartfield    Kindgergarten          M                  3:33 10:09 
   24 Jack Lacasse        Kindergarten           M                  3:34 10:12 
   25 Malachi Ricks       preschool              M                  3:37 10:20 
   26 Orion Wilson        Pre School             M                  3:40 10:29 
   27 Kyle McCollin       3rd                    M                  3:40 10:29 
   28 Greta Gilbert       1st                    F                  3:43 10:38 
   29 Miranda Miller      Kindergarten           F                  3:44 10:40 
   30 Edward Stevens      Kindergarten           M                  3:46 10:46 
   31 Justin Harrell      Kindergarten           M                  3:50 10:58 
   32 Chyann Robinson     Kindergarten Headstart F                  3:52 11:03 
   33 Bryce Suter         Pre-School             M                  3:55 11:12 
   34 Rachel Suter        Pre-School             F                  3:58 11:20 
   35 Iris Juanico        Pre-School Headstart   F                  3:59 11:23 
   36 Erin Murphy         Kindergarten           F                  3:59 11:23 
   37 Gavin Vance         Kindergarten Headstart M                  4:00 11:26 
   38 Brooke Klopenstein  Kindergarten           F                  4:01 11:29 
   39 Logan Murray        Pre-School             M                  4:03 11:35 
   40 Caden Stergins      Pre-School             F                  4:04 11:38 
   41 Angelique Deaderick Kindergarten           F                  4:06 11:43 
   42 Michael Donaldson   Pre-School             M                  4:07 11:46 
   43 Conner Carmichael   Kindergarten           M                  4:09 11:52 
   44 Jules Bursnall      Pre-School             F                  4:15 12:09 
   45 Karen Dyer-McGowan  preschool              F                  4:18 12:18 
   46 Morgan Moreno       preschool              M                  4:19 12:20 
   47 Kyle Mace           1st                    M                  4:20 12:23 
   48 Sarah Parker        preschool              F                  4:21 12:26 
   49 Clara Orvin         Pre-School             F                  4:27 12:43 
   50 Annika Sederbug     Kindergarten           F                  4:38 13:15 

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results
Pre-school & Kindergarten - 1/4 Mile Trail Run - 5/11/07 (Cont.)
                                                                 
Place Name                Grade                  Sex             Time    Pace  
===== =================== ====================== =============== ======= ===== 
   51 Shaelyn Nelson      Pre-School Headstart   F                  4:39 13:18 
   52 Adrian Ramirez      Pre-School Headstart   M                  4:43 13:29 
   53 Alexis Garcia       Pre-school Headstart   F                  4:47 13:40 
   54 Emily Harrell       Pre-School             F                  4:52 13:55 
   55 Kamdyn Dinsmore     Pre School             F                  4:55 14:03 
   56 Grace Anne Hanson   Pre-School             F                  4:58 14:12 
   57 Isabella Wilson     Pre School             F                  5:02 14:23 
   58 Kevin Papa          Pre-School             M                  5:04 14:29 
   59 Joseph Mason        Pre-School             M                  5:05 14:32 
   60 Jillian Kellick     Pre School             F                  5:17 15:06 
   61 Daniela Sanchez     Pre-School Headstart   F                  5:18 15:09 
   62 Justin Vance        Pre-School Headstart   M                  5:22 15:20 
   63 Kylah Ricks         preschool              F                  5:34 15:55 
   64 Abigail Batterson   Pre-School             F                  5:36 16:00 
   65 Tessa Roberts       Pre-School Headstart   F                  6:02 17:15 
   66 Evvin Deaderick     Pre-School             M                  6:31 18:38 
   67 Coco Stevens        Pre School             F                  6:43 19:12 
   68 Kate Lowery         Pre-School             F                  6:45 19:18 
   69 Jack Lowery         Pre-School             M                  7:05 20:15 


Kokopelli Kids - Race Results
Grades 1st-2nd - 1/2 Mile Trail Run - 5/11/07

Place Name                Grade                  Sex             Time    Pace  
===== =================== ====================== =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Armes          2nd                    M                  3:18  6:36 
    2 William Howard      2nd                    M                  3:23  6:46 
    3 Lilliana Hamilton   1st                    F                  3:24  6:48 
    4 Luke Paige          2nd                    M                  3:31  7:02 
    5 Lewis DeCarolis     1st                    M                  3:32  7:04 
    6 Garrett Stokes      1st                    M                  3:34  7:08 
    7 Zachary Gerhardt    1st                    M                  3:38  7:16 
    8 Lindsay Murray      1st                    F                  3:40  7:20 
    9 Jolie Gilbreth      2nd                    F                  3:43  7:26 
   10 Luke Rambo          1st                    M                  3:46  7:32 
   11 Alyssa Arensen      2nd                    F                  3:47  7:34 
   12 Christian Ridings   2nd                    M                  3:48  7:36 
   13 Walker Rudolph      1st                    M                  3:49  7:38 
   14 Evan Owen           1st                    M                  3:52  7:44 
   15 Moirin Nelson       2nd                    F                  3:56  7:52 
   16 Lauren Mace         preschool              F                  4:09  8:18 
   17 Justin Torres       2nd grade Headstart    M                  4:15  8:30 
   18 Caleb Smith         2nd                    M                  4:15  8:30 
   19 Tyler Harrell       2nd                    M                  4:26  8:52 
   20 Maddison Harms      1st                    F                  4:27  8:54 
   21 Eloise Bellingham   2nd                    F                  4:29  8:58 
   22 Abby Roubal         2nd                    F                  4:31  9:02 
   23 Jana Dimmler        2nd                    F                  4:32  9:04 
   24 Fletcher Sanborn    1st                    M                  4:32  9:04 
   25 Sydney Grad         1st                    F                  4:33  9:06 
   26 John McCollin       1st                    M                  4:38  9:16 
   27 Kailey Miller       2nd                    F                  4:46  9:32 
   28 Anna Brinks         2nd                    F                  4:51  9:42 
   29 Aaron Hein          2nd                    M                  4:57  9:54 
   30 Katherine Papa      1st                    F                  4:59  9:58 
   31 Stephanie Torres    Kindergarten Headstart F                  5:01 10:02 
   32 Morgan Bee          1st                    F                  5:08 10:16 
   33 Mirielle Mason      1st                    F                  5:11 10:22 
   34 Jonathan Rogers     1st                    M                  5:16 10:32 
   35 Aiden Torres        Pre-School Headstart   M                  5:20 10:40 
   36 Dylan Hickey        Preschool              M                  7:01 14:02 
   37 Marleigh Hickey     preschool              F                  7:18 14:36 
   38 Mario Franco        Pre-School Head Start  M                 10:21 20:42 

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results
Grades 3rd-4th - 1 Mile Trail Run - 5/11/07

Place Name                    S Grade           Time    Pace  
===== ===================     = =============== ======= ===== 
    1 William Mayhew          M 3rd                8:02  6:42 
    2 Matthew Calarco         M 4th                8:19  6:56 
    3 Erik Armes              M 4th                8:27  7:03 
    4 Austin Gilbert          M 4th                8:46  7:19 
    5 Mitch Paige             M 4th                9:04  7:34 
    6 Nathan Ley              M 3rd                9:07  7:36 
    7 McKenna Ramsay          F 3rd                9:12  7:40 
    8 Brendan Leap            M 3rd                9:19  7:46 
    9 Harrison Buckley        M 3rd                9:28  7:54 
   10 Nick Francis            M 3rd                9:31  7:56 
   11 Lance Rambo             M 3rd                9:46  8:09 
   12 Katie Rainsberger       F 3rd grade         10:00  8:20 
   13 Mirissa Jarvis          F 3rd               10:18  8:35 
   14 Andrew Smith            M 4th               10:45  8:58 
   15 Kyle McCollin           M 3rd               11:05  9:15 
   16 Veronica Brtek          F 3rd               11:35  9:40 
   17 Rebecca Hurlbert        F 3rd               11:39  9:43 
   18 Gabby Papa              F 3rd               11:44  9:47 
   19 Kathryn Benson          F 4th               11:45  9:48 
   20 Logan Ramsay            M 3rd               12:55 10:46 
   21 Sarah Moody             F 3rd               12:57 10:48 
   22 Samuel Buck             M 3rd               13:08 10:57 
   23 Cassidy Bee             F 3rd               13:34 11:19 
   24 Evan Torres             M 4th grade Heads   18:51 15:43 
   25 Sarah Henry             F 4th               21:37 18:01 

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results Grades 5th-8th - 1 Mile Trail Run - 5/11/07
Place Name                S Grade           Time    Pace  
===== =================== = =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Heather Bates       F 6th               10:54  6:37 
    2 Dillon Reed         M 5th               11:45  7:08 
    3 Tristan Pelto       M 5th               11:49  7:10 
    4 Lauren Murray       F 5th               12:29  7:34 
    5 Andrew Hurlbert     M 5th               13:36  8:15 
    6 Thomas Guitierez    M 7th               13:52  8:25 
    7 Brenda Nelson       F 6th               14:24  8:44 
    8 Decker Rush         M 6th               14:45  8:57 
    9 Tarah Gilbreth      F 5th               14:52  9:01 
   10 Sarah Owen          F 5th               15:47  9:34 
   11 Victor Torres       M 5th Grade Heads   17:05 10:22 
   12 Tehah Silfvenius    F 5th               17:17 10:29 
   13 Stephen Parker      M 7th               20:44 12:34 
   14 Kayla Vance         F 5th grade Head    22:15 13:30 
  • Gold Sponsor
  • Anderson Family Dental
  • Silver Sponsor
  • BOCO Gear
  • CRC
  • Bronze Sponsor
  • Marcos Pizza
  • RWA
  • AB
  • Bestaway
  • City Rock
  • Advocare