Results 2010 - Race 2


                                 Kokopelli Kids                                 
                                    Event #2                                    
                                Beara Creek Park                                
                                   May 7, 2010                                  

These races are presented by:

Boulder Running Company
Rainsberger Wealth Advisors

The next and final Kokopelli Kids Trail Series is on Friday, May 14th at 5:30 PM.
Please pick up a new number for your child at the registration table.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger, at 337-2737.

195 Total Finishers

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #1  -- 0.5 Mile -- Pre-School Girls -- 19 Finishers   

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Baisly Lovejoy         0:04:32.7   F     P           67
   2   Madrid Mack            0:04:58.1   F     P          230
   3   Lauren Boutelle        0:05:03.0   F     P          563
   4   Ava Amsden             0:05:15.2   F     P          165
   5   Ellia Mae Maready      0:05:26.2   F     P          186
   6   Amaya Mardis           0:05:28.9   F     P           73
   7   Sophia Franko          0:05:30.7   F     P          242
   8   Alita Alvarez          0:05:31.5   F     P          172
   9   Sydney Hill            0:05:34.5   F     P          148
  10   Elle Fogarty           0:05:36.1   F     P          149
  11   Madison Huebner        0:05:57.1   F     P          127
  12   Kate Bussey            0:05:59.0   F     P           24
  13   Natalie Hamann         0:06:09.0   F     P           45
  14   Ella Zirkle            0:06:10.3   F     P          125
  15   Piper Mattson          0:06:12.1   F     P           78
  16   Mallie O'Rourke        0:06:14.4   F     P           90
  17   Lila Blees             0:06:18.3   F     P           15
  18   Berit Bauer            0:06:50.3   F     P          199
  19   Hailey Troxell         0:06:55.7   F     P          221

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #2  -- 0.5 Mile -- Pre-School Boys -- 30 Finishers    

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Jerry Lydiatt          0:03:43.2   M     P          211
   2   Blake Nestor           0:04:45.4   M     P           89
   3   Tyler Allen            0:04:52.9   M     P          179
   4   Alan Dominguez         0:04:54.0   M     P           35
   5   Thomas Kiemel          0:04:55.2   M     P           59
   6   Parker Smith           0:04:59.8   M     P          155
   7   Levi Ward              0:05:03.6   M     P          163
   8   Taylor Wagner          0:05:12.5   M     P          150
   9   Dominick Hyson         0:05:13.8   M     P           55
  10   Jovanny Perez          0:05:15.3   M     P           94
  11   Rowan Domer            0:05:16.4   M     P           32
  12   Jack Fox               0:05:20.8   M     P          195
  13   Kai Tapolchanyi        0:05:21.2   M     P          141
  14   Bruce Bredder          0:05:27.9   M     P          248
  15   Mclane Liebbrandt      0:05:28.4   M     P           66
  16   Aydin Supernaw         0:05:30.1   M     P          131
  17   Jack Batterson         0:05:47.4   M     P            8
  18   Michael Pepe           0:05:53.1   M     P          249
  19   Cedric Jenkins         0:05:54.4   M     P           58
  20   Bennett Murray         0:06:00.8   M     P           87
  21   Ben Allgood            0:06:01.4   M     P            4
  22   Cobin Grosjean         0:06:03.6   M     P          234
  23   Joshua Johnson         0:06:06.1   M     P          204
  24   Aiden Lehman           0:06:22.3   M     P           64
  25   Ethan Whollery         0:06:24.4   M     P          122
  26   Charlie Stevens        0:06:50.3   M     P          112
  27   Jack Lowery            0:07:45.6   M     P           70
  28   Logan Klasna           0:08:08.4   M     P          566
  29   Owen Gerbig            0:08:23.3   M     P           41
  30   Jacob Pepe             0:10:25.0   M     P          250

---------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 0.5 Mile -- Kindergarten -- 28 Finishers     

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Theodosia Babcock      0:03:53.0   F     K            6
   2   Erin Goodwyn           0:04:07.0   F     K          137
   3   Sophia Souvignier      0:04:19.3   F     K          228
   4   Ella Johnson           0:04:25.4   F     K          205
   5   Aspen Jones            0:04:31.4   F     K          144
   6   Sophia Bredder         0:04:32.9   F     K          247
   7   Emma Czohara           0:04:34.6   F     K          169
   8   Caroline Crann         0:04:58.3   F     K          130
   9   Sophie Trunnell        0:05:00.0   F     K          119
  10   Malia Amsden           0:05:05.7   F     K          166
  11   Hannah Schuh           0:05:10.6   F     K          245
  12   Abigail Batterson      0:05:15.2   F     K            9
  13   Sadie Duffy            0:05:25.4   F     K          136
  14   Kate Lowery            0:05:32.7   F     K           69
  15   Catherine Pederson     0:05:37.0   F     K          244
  16   Zoe Smith              0:07:32.7   F     K          154

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Raglan Ward            0:03:40.3   M     K          164
   2   Nicholas Thayer        0:03:59.1   M     K          180
   3   William Silsby         0:04:15.2   M     K          246
   4   Liam Zirkle            0:04:29.5   M     K          126
   5   Brody Chowing          0:04:45.3   M     K          153
   6   Aiden Mattson          0:04:46.7   M     K           77
   7   Zephyr Miller          0:04:51.5   M     K          147
   8   Bryant Ford            0:04:53.1   M     K          162
   9   Daniel Blank           0:05:02.6   M     K           12
  10   Aidan Janney           0:05:13.4   M     K           57
  11   Luke Bauer             0:05:14.3   M     K          201
  12   Colton Wood            0:05:23.5   M     K          197

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 0.5 Mile -- 1st-2nd Graders -- 39 Finishers    

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Katie McClelland       0:03:22.7   F     1          134
   2   Grace Babcock          0:03:25.7   F     2            5
   3   Ashley Bertsch         0:03:28.4   F     2           11
   4   Olivia Novy            0:03:30.9   F     1          237
   5   Ashleigh Goodwyn       0:03:36.0   F     2          138
   6   Jules Bursnall         0:03:46.5   F     2           23
   7   Emma Wood              0:03:46.9   F     2          196
   8   Isabella Flores        0:03:47.2   F     1          185
   9   Greta Gilbert          0:03:51.1   F     2          190
  10   Seyonna Roberts        0:04:03.5   F     2          102
  11   Bria Johnson           0:04:06.0   F     2          207
  12   Abbie Thayer           0:04:07.6   F     2          181
  13   Erin Starkey           0:04:10.9   F     1          232
  14   Jordan McCollum        0:04:13.0   F     2           79
  15   Keeghan Bauer          0:04:36.8   F     2          200
  16   Amanda Ford            0:04:44.1   F     1          161

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Carver Ward            0:03:11.6   M     1          160
   2   Gavin Gingrich         0:03:12.4   M     2           44
   3   Ian Rainsberger        0:03:16.0   M     2           98
   4   Benjamin King          0:03:21.8   M     2           60
   5   Jacob Allen            0:03:27.7   M     2          183
   6   Jack Blees             0:03:30.3   M     1           14
   7   Hayden Bussey          0:03:33.0   M     1           25
   8   Ethan Crann            0:03:33.4   M     2          129
   9   Peter Wright           0:03:41.9   M     2          240
  10   Thomas Walter          0:03:42.5   M     2          142
  11   Nicholas Allen         0:03:44.5   M     2          182
  12   Emmett Sanders         0:03:52.3   M     1          170
  13   Chance Ricca           0:03:57.5   M     1          189
  14   Vance Maready          0:04:01.3   M     1          187
  15   Savian Johnson         0:04:01.7   M     2          565
  16   Giles Lewis            0:04:02.8   M     1          151
  17   Cameron Schrock        0:04:09.9   M     1          104
  18   Jagdeep Singh          0:04:15.7   M     1          567
  19   Ike Peterson           0:04:18.4   M     1           96
  20   Malachy McAdams        0:04:19.2   M     1          564
  21   Logan Murray           0:04:20.6   M     1           86
  22   Davis Ortonward        0:04:24.9   M     1          226
  23   Kristofer Kuiper       0:04:56.2   M     1          215

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #5  -- 1.25 Mile -- 3rd-4th Graders -- 33 Finishers   

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Chantae Steele         0:08:13.9   F     3          132
   2   Liberty Ricca          0:08:44.9   F     3          188
   3   Brooklyn Mack          0:09:12.9   F     4          231
   4   Ariana Arenson         0:09:41.0   F     3          157
   5   Acadia Haas            0:09:41.7   F     3          236
   6   Gabrielle Camp-Laguuex 0:09:48.1   F     3           27
   7   Meemideer Singh        0:10:03.4   F     4          568
   8   Annibel Lewis          0:10:12.1   F     3          152
   9   Emily Chaston          0:10:26.6   F     3          146
  10   Isabella Janney        0:10:28.2   F     3           56
  11   Erin Bertsch           0:10:44.8   F     4           10
  12   Hannah Frei            0:11:08.5   F     4           40
  13   Katelyn Zeller         0:11:12.6   F     3          124
  14   Kayla McClelland       0:12:17.6   F     4          133
  15   Rayna Hernandez        0:12:20.4   F     3          202
  16   Chloe Harrison         0:12:21.8   F     3          227
  17   Alexa Dominguez        0:12:36.0   F     4           34
  18   Maddy Frei             0:12:40.2   F     3           39
  19   Rebekah Redinger       0:12:41.8   F     3          101

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Walker Rudolph         0:08:14.4   M     4          103
   2   Benjamin Swanson       0:08:37.3   M     3          116
   3   Mason Stroup           0:09:23.0   M     4          114
   4   Ben Pederson           0:09:27.4   M     3          243
   5   Zachary Gerhardt       0:09:43.6   M     4           43
   6   Lexter Lovejoy         0:09:49.3   M     3           68
   7   Max Allgood            0:09:50.6   M     4            3
   8   John Patric Walter     0:10:06.0   M     4          140
   9   Nikolas Brown          0:10:19.7   M     3           20
  10   Austin Starr           0:10:23.3   M     4          198
  11   Edward Stevens         0:10:32.9   M     3          110
  12   Eric Brinks            0:10:59.1   M     3           18
  13   Finn Cox               0:11:20.2   M     3          233
  14   Blaise Gaudreault      0:12:18.9   M     4           42

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #6  -- 1.65 Mile -- 5th-8th Graders -- 46 Finishers   

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Katie Rainsberger      0:10:21.1   F     6           97
   2   McKenna Ramsey         0:10:42.2   F     6           99
   3   Emily Dingman          0:11:38.7   F     8          158
   4   Caitlan Thorne         0:11:44.1   F     6          117
   5   Ally Arenson           0:11:52.8   F     5          156
   6   Lina Krueck            0:11:53.8   F     5          218
   7   Yana Brown             0:12:05.5   F     5           19
   8   Veronica Brtek         0:12:12.2   F     6           21
   9   Taylor Bragg           0:12:57.7   F     6           16
  10   Jennifer Lau           0:13:13.8   F     6           63
  11   Michelle Cruse         0:13:54.7   F     6           29
  12   Laura Morand           0:14:36.9   F     6           85
  13   Alana Dillinger        0:14:37.2   F     6           30
  14   Stephanie Lynam        0:14:51.4   F     6           72
  15   Savannah Williams      0:16:06.1   F     6          123
  16   Skylor McCollum        0:16:13.5   F     8           80
  17   Clarissa Hickam        0:16:30.8   F     6           52
  18   Erin Babinski          0:16:31.5   F     6            7
  19   Skyler Hammond         0:17:01.5   F     6           49
  20   Marie Goodwyn          0:17:02.0   F     6          139
  21   MacKenzie Harrison     0:17:46.3   F     5          225
  22   Amairany Dominguez     0:18:14.9   F     7           33
  23   Jayne Welch            0:18:22.6   F     6          121
  24   Anna Brinks            0:18:28.6   F     5           17
  25   Elisabeth Blank        0:18:54.1   F     6           13
  26   Cecilia Martindale     0:19:00.2   F     6          176
  27   Gabriela Menendez      0:19:06.1   F     5          175

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Brandon Supernaw       0:09:19.2   M     8          115
   2   Zachary Alhamra        0:09:30.2   M     7            2
   3   Benjamin Dingman       0:10:19.3   M     6          159
   4   Mitchell Shaw          0:10:47.3   M     5          105
   5   Zak Hess               0:10:53.2   M     6           50
   6   Samuel Wright          0:11:03.3   M     6          241
   7   Trevor VonBoeck        0:11:23.9   M     7          120
   8   Sean McKenna           0:11:26.3   M     7          184
   9   Cody Stroup            0:11:48.6   M     6          113
  10   Tristan Camp-Laguuex   0:11:50.5   M     5           26
  11   Michael Dove           0:11:53.3   M     8          212
  12   Logan McMurtry         0:12:18.4   M     6           81
  13   John Corberry          0:12:23.6   M     5          224
  14   Alex Dove              0:12:31.5   M     5          239
  15   Bryce Hickam           0:12:34.6   M     8           51
  16   Sage Overmeyer         0:13:25.2   M     6           91
  17   Jose Perez             0:14:52.8   M     8           95
  18   Jaymison Johnson       0:15:18.0   M     5          206
  19   Hunter Sherraden       0:15:23.0   M     5          106

  • Gold Sponsor
  • Anderson Family Dental
  • Silver Sponsor
  • BOCO Gear
  • CRC
  • Bronze Sponsor
  • Marcos Pizza
  • RWA
  • AB
  • Bestaway
  • City Rock
  • Advocare