Results 2010 - Race 3



                                 Kokopelli Kids                                 
                                    Event #3                                   
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                  May 14, 2010                                 

These races are presented by:

Boulder Running Company
Rainsberger Wealth Advisors

This was the final Kokopelli Kids run.  We hope you had a good
time and please join us again next year.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger, at 337-2737.

171 Total Finishers

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #1  -- 0.5 Mile -- Pre-School Girls -- 19 Finishers   

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Baisly Lovejoy         0:04:47.6   F     P           67
   2   Lauren Boutelle        0:05:03.5   F     P          420
   3   Corrine Redinger       0:05:09.4   F     P          100
   4   Madrid Mack            0:05:12.8   F     P          230
   5   Sabrina Morin          0:05:13.7   F     P          428
   6   Sydney Hill            0:05:14.3   F     P          148
   7   Elle Fogarty           0:05:18.4   F     P          149
   8   Ava Amsden             0:05:30.0   F     P          165
   9   Kaela Rowe             0:05:30.5   F     P          177
  10   Olivia Hamilton        0:05:35.1   F     P           48
  11   Ellie Holbrake         0:05:36.4   F     P          426
  12   Amaya Mardis           0:05:37.2   F     P           73
  13   Alita Alvarez          0:05:44.3   F     P          172
  14   Ella Zirkle            0:05:56.8   F     P          125
  15   Lila Blees             0:05:58.4   F     P           15
  16   Piper Mattson          0:06:00.0   F     P           78
  17   Sarah Mathews          0:06:03.4   F     P           76
  18   Klaire Kilkenney       0:06:09.3   F     P          577
  19   Natalie Hamann         0:10:00.0   F     P           45

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #2  -- 0.5 Mile -- Pre-School Boys -- 27 Finishers    

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Jerry Lydiatt          0:03:49.0   M     P          211
   2   Kyle Newcomb           0:04:27.3   M     P          427
   3   Elijah LaCour          0:04:30.6   M     P           61
   4   Alan Dominguez         0:04:32.2   M     P           35
   5   Levi Ward              0:04:41.8   M     P          163
   6   Tyler Allen            0:04:48.7   M     P          179
   7   Blake Nestor           0:04:49.9   M     P           89
   8   Parker Smith           0:05:01.9   M     P          155
   9   Taylor Wagner          0:05:04.9   M     P          150
  10   Thomas Kiemel          0:05:10.1   M     P           59
  11   Mclane Liebbrandt      0:05:17.6   M     P           66
  12   Jovanny Perez          0:05:22.1   M     P           94
  13   Dominick Hyson         0:05:24.9   M     P           55
  14   Cedric Jenkins         0:05:35.5   M     P           58
  15   Michael Pepe           0:05:40.8   M     P          249
  16   Trevor Johnson         0:05:45.5   M     P          210
  17   Jacob Pepe             0:05:49.8   M     P          250
  18   Jack Fox               0:05:52.4   M     P          195
  19   Aydin Supernaw         0:05:53.2   M     P          131
  20   Ethan Whollery         0:05:54.1   M     P          122
  21   Keegan Hale            0:06:00.8   M     P          143
  22   Aiden Lehman           0:06:10.8   M     P           64
  23   Bennett Murray         0:06:30.1   M     P           87
  24   Charlie Stevens        0:06:38.2   M     P          112
  25   Jack Lowery            0:06:45.6   M     P           70
  26   Dominick Hamilton      0:06:51.2   M     P           47
  27   Jonas Crolley          0:10:00.0   M     P          425

---------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 0.5 Mile -- Kindergarten -- 21 Finishers     

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Theodosia Babcock      0:03:52.1   F     K            6
   2   Caroline Crann         0:04:07.5   F     K          130
   3   Emma Czohara           0:04:24.0   F     K          169
   4   Aspen Jones            0:04:25.2   F     K          144
   5   Sophia Souvignier      0:04:28.7   F     K          228
   6   Isabel Morin           0:04:35.6   F     K          429
   7   Sadie Duffy            0:04:56.0   F     K          136
   8   Malia Amsden           0:04:57.3   F     K          166
   9   Sophie Trunnell        0:04:58.7   F     K          119
  10   Zoe Smith              0:05:51.3   F     K          154
  11   Kate Lowery            0:05:54.5   F     K           69

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Raglan Ward            0:03:41.5   M     K          164
   2   Nicholas Thayer        0:03:59.1   M     K          180
   3   Liam Zirkle            0:04:04.5   M     K          126
   4   Zephyr Miller          0:04:13.7   M     K          147
   5   Brody Chowing          0:04:39.9   M     K          153
   6   Aiden Mattson          0:04:42.4   M     K           77
   7   Colin Scharfenstine    0:04:55.6   M     K          390
   8   Aidan Janney           0:05:19.8   M     K           57
   9   Colton Wood            0:05:25.3   M     K          197
  10   Henry Stevens          0:05:34.0   M     K          111

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 0.5 Mile -- 1st-2nd Graders -- 36 Finishers    

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Isabela Krueck         0:03:24.6   F     2          217
   2   Grace Babcock          0:03:28.1   F     2            5
   3   Ashley Bertsch         0:03:33.0   F     2           11
   4   Olivia Novy            0:03:38.3   F     1          237
   5   Katie McClelland       0:03:39.5   F     1          134
   6   Emma Wood              0:03:44.2   F     2          196
   7   Taylor Foky            0:03:49.6   F     2          423
   8   Mary Richardson        0:03:50.6   F     2          572
   9   Kari Ann Kilkenney     0:03:56.3   F     2          576
  10   Abbie Thayer           0:04:07.5   F     2          181
  11   Hope Stark             0:04:09.3   F     1          109
  12   Jules Bursnall         0:04:10.9   F     2           23
  13   Jordan McCollum        0:04:13.6   F     2           79
  14   Seyonna Roberts        0:04:14.3   F     2          102

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Carver Ward            0:03:18.0   M     1          160
   2   Ian Rainsberger        0:03:18.2   M     2           98
   3   Benjamin King          0:03:25.6   M     2           60
   4   Gavin Gingrich         0:03:34.9   M     2           44
   5   Caleb Boutelle         0:03:35.8   M     1          387
   6   Jacob Allen            0:03:38.9   M     2          183
   7   Ethan Crann            0:03:40.3   M     2          129
   8   Jack Blees             0:03:42.1   M     1           14
   9   Nicholas Allen         0:03:45.0   M     2          182
  10   Thomas Walter          0:03:46.6   M     2          142
  11   Ryan Johnson           0:03:49.2   M     2          135
  12   Wesley Wright          0:03:55.5   M     2          424
  13   Peter Wright           0:03:57.1   M     2          240
  14   Emmett Sanders         0:04:01.0   M     1          170
  15   Cameron Schrock        0:04:01.5   M     1          104
  16   Chance Ricca           0:04:04.1   M     1          189
  17   Emil Clausen           0:04:05.0   M     2          431
  18   Francisco Alvarez      0:04:08.0   M     1          171
  19   Logan Murray           0:04:10.3   M     1           86
  20   Ike Peterson           0:04:15.2   M     1           96
  21   Clarence LaCour        0:04:21.6   M     2           62
  22   Kristofer Kuiper       0:05:55.7   M     1          215

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #5  -- 1.25 Mile -- 3rd-4th Graders -- 30 Finishers   

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Chantae Steele         0:08:21.8   F     3          132
   2   Brooklyn Mack          0:09:01.2   F     4          231
   3   Liberty Ricca          0:09:11.0   F     3          188
   4   Ariana Arenson         0:09:45.8   F     3          157
   5   Isabella Janney        0:09:50.0   F     3           56
   6   Acadia Haas            0:09:58.2   F     3          236
   7   Gabrielle Camp-Laguuex 0:10:53.4   F     3           27
   8   Annibel Lewis          0:11:03.0   F     3          152
   9   Erin Bertsch           0:11:12.5   F     4           10
  10   Maya Souvignier        0:11:23.1   F     3          570
  11   Kaylee Kilkenney       0:11:39.1   F     4          573
  12   Laerhe Clansen         0:11:55.4   F     4          430
  13   Katelyn Zeller         0:12:00.5   F     3          124
  14   Kayla McClelland       0:12:01.6   F     4          133
  15   Chloe Harrison         0:13:21.2   F     3          227
  16   Rayna Hernandez        0:13:22.2   F     3          202
  17   Rebekah Redinger       0:13:25.3   F     3          101
  18   Kayla Walter           0:19:33.4   F     4          389

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Benjamin Swanson       0:08:07.1   M     3          116
   2   Walker Rudolph         0:08:47.4   M     4          103
   3   Eric Brinks            0:09:52.9   M     3           18
   4   Lexter Lovejoy         0:09:53.7   M     3           68
   5   Nikolas Brown          0:10:04.0   M     3           20
   6   Kendall RugglesDelgado 0:10:23.5   M     3          569
   7   Austin Starr           0:10:32.6   M     4          198
   8   Mason Stroup           0:10:42.6   M     4          114
   9   John Patric Walter     0:10:49.2   M     4          140
  10   Ryne Johnson           0:11:01.5   M     4          209
  11   Edward Stevens         0:11:04.7   M     3          110
  12   Finn Cox               0:11:46.3   M     3          233

---------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #6  -- 1.65 Mile -- 5th-8th Graders -- 38 Finishers   

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Katie Rainsberger      0:10:40.4   F     6           97
   2   McKenna Ramsey         0:11:00.0   F     6           99
   3   Caitlan Thorne         0:11:59.1   F     6          117
   4   Lina Krueck            0:12:00.7   F     5          218
   5   Ally Arenson           0:12:18.0   F     5          156
   6   Emily Dingman          0:12:27.8   F     8          158
   7   Jennifer Lau           0:12:49.5   F     6           63
   8   Yana Brown             0:12:51.2   F     5           19
   9   Taylor Bragg           0:12:59.9   F     6           16
  10   Michelle Cruse         0:13:13.9   F     6           29
  11   Alana Dillinger        0:14:44.4   F     6           30
  12   Stephanie Lynam        0:14:48.4   F     6           72
  13   Laura Morand           0:15:58.1   F     6           85
  14   Savannah Williams      0:16:14.3   F     6          123
  15   Skylor McCollum        0:16:22.2   F     8           80
  16   Clarissa Hickam        0:16:46.2   F     6           52
  17   Erin Babinski          0:17:03.4   F     6            7
  18   Jayne Welch            0:17:18.4   F     6          121
  19   Anna Brinks            0:17:40.7   F     5           17
  20   Amairany Dominguez     0:17:58.0   F     7           33

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age  Bib#
   1   Zachary Alhamra        0:09:32.8   M     7            2
   2   Brandon Supernaw       0:10:06.3   M     8          115
   3   Benjamin Dingman       0:10:30.4   M     6          159
   4   Kristian Carroll       0:10:38.5   M     7          388
   5   Zak Hess               0:10:55.5   M     6           50
   6   Trevor VonBoeck        0:10:59.6   M     7          120
   7   Samuel Wright          0:11:01.8   M     6          241
   8   Mitchell Shaw          0:11:18.2   M     5          105
   9   Robert Richardson      0:11:29.5   M     6          571
  10   Tristan Camp-Laguuex   0:11:43.8   M     5           26
  11   Sean McKenna           0:11:52.1   M     7          184
  12   Cody Stroup            0:11:55.3   M     6          113
  13   Bryce Hickam           0:12:48.5   M     8           51
  14   Jose Perez             0:14:00.4   M     8           95
  15   Trent Foky             0:14:27.6   M     6           38
  16   Logan McMurtry         0:15:01.3   M     6           81
  17   Luke Buck              0:15:11.3   M     5           22
  18   Hunter Sherraden       0:15:13.9   M     5          106

  • Gold Sponsor
  • Anderson Family Dental
  • Silver Sponsor
  • BOCO Gear
  • CRC
  • Bronze Sponsor
  • Marcos Pizza
  • RWA
  • AB
  • Bestaway
  • City Rock
  • Advocare