Results 2008 - Race 3


                           Kokopelli Kids Trail Series                          
                                    Event #3                                    
                              Bear Creek Park East                              
                                  May 23, 2008                                  

These races are presented by:

Boulder Running Company
ENT Federal Credit Union

This is the last event of this year's Kokopelli Kids Trail Series.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger at 337-2737.

138 Total Finishers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               Race #1  -- 0.5 Mile -- Pre-School -- 43 Finishers               

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Ashlin Dvorak          0:04:45.3   F     P                                 208
   2   Hope Stark             0:04:47.2   F     P     4                           187
   3   Jane Horvath           0:05:03.4   F     P                                  81
   4   Sydney Spindler        0:05:12.5   F     P     5                           209
   5   Thea Babcock           0:05:20.5   F     P     4                             6
   6   Clara Orvin            0:05:21.9   F     P     4                           140
   7   Leila Anderson         0:05:26.9   F     P     5                             2
   8   Kellyn Pattee          0:05:36.0   F     P     5                           210
   9   Sophia Bredder         0:05:42.2   F     P     4                           220
  10   Graceanne Hanson       0:05:44.9   F     P     4                            74
  11   Mackenzie Wolfe        0:05:52.5   F     P     5                           202
  12   Abigail Batterson      0:06:23.8   F     P     4                             7
  13   Ivy Rossow             0:06:24.9   F                                       211
  14   Baisly Lovejoy         0:06:37.7   F     P     3                           224
  15   Sydney Hill            0:06:44.9   F     P     3                            80
  16   Kylie Spencer          0:06:51.4   F     P     4                           185
  17   Emily Sharp            0:06:56.2   F     P     4                           175
  18   MacKenzie Rom          0:07:39.2   F     P     4                           158
  19   Ariana Sandoval        0:07:57.3   F     P     5                           168
  20   Piper Myran            0:11:30.0   F     P     2                           219

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Kyle McGraw            0:03:57.4   M     P     5                           122
   2   Evan Myran             0:04:10.8   M     P     5                           218
   3   Harold Serrano         0:04:17.2   M     P     5                           172
   4   Emmett Sanders         0:04:38.6   M     P     5                           166
   5   Jack Blees             0:04:44.5   M     P     5                            17
   6   Alex Jones             0:04:46.4   M     P     4                            98
   7   Armando Ramirez        0:05:09.0   M     P     4                           154
   8   Luke Bauer             0:05:16.1   M     P     3                            10
   9   Brandon Irons          0:05:19.2   M     P     4                            88
  10   Tyler Johnson          0:05:19.7   M     P     5                           217
  11   Eric Molina            0:05:32.3   M     P                                 129
  12   Aidan Janney           0:05:33.3   M     P     4                            91
  13   Henry Stevens          0:05:41.3   M     P     3                           190
  14   Keith Evers            0:05:46.0   M     P     4                            51
  15   Carlos Nolasco         0:05:50.4   M     P                                 139
  16   Tobin Monberg          0:06:20.4   M     P     3                           131
  17   Conor Rom              0:06:31.9   M     P     4                           157
  18   Julio Sandoval         0:06:34.6   M     P     3                           169
  19   Michael Pepe           0:06:43.1   M           3                           225
  20   Alazar Padilla         0:07:05.6   M     P     2                           144
  21   Braden Abbey           0:07:40.3   M     P     3                             1
  22   Jack Batterson         0:08:10.9   M     P     2                             8
  23   Grant Thurman          0:10:50.8   M     P     3                           212

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              Race #2  -- 0.5 Mile -- Kindergarten -- 18 Finishers              

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Ashley Bertsch         0:04:01.1   F     K     6                            15
   2   AnnaMaria Jones        0:04:04.8   F     K     6                            99
   3   Abby Cole              0:04:05.2   F     K     6                            36
   4   Nina Florek            0:04:40.2   F     K     6                            56
   5   Jules Bursnall         0:04:41.1   F     K     6                            29
   6   Keeghan Bauer          0:04:51.5   F     K     6                             9
   7   Caroline Monberg       0:04:57.6   F     K     6                           130
   8   Seyonna Roberts        0:05:00.1   F     K     6                           156
   9   Annika Sederburg       0:06:40.5   F     K     5                           171

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Ryan Rossow            0:03:25.5   M     1     7                           206
   2   Sawyer Haas            0:03:49.6   M     K     5                            72
   3   Kieran Fry             0:04:09.8   M     K     6                            61
   4   Daniel Buono           0:04:10.8   M     K     6                            26
   5   Connor Carmichael      0:04:49.3   M     K     6                            33
   6   Ian Rainsberger        0:04:54.3   M     K     6                           150
   7   Savian Johnson         0:05:08.7   M     K     6                            94
   8   Cameron Russell        0:05:10.9   M     K     6                           162
   9   Jake Stark             0:05:36.3   M     K     5                           188

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              Race #3  -- 0.5 Mile -- 1st-2nd Grade -- 34 Finishers             

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Anna James             0:03:36.6   F     1                                  89
   2   Lindsey Murray         0:03:40.7   F     2     8                           137
   3   Erin Bertsch           0:03:41.1   F     2     8                            16
   4   Ariana Arenson         0:03:50.2   F     1     6                             4
   5   Brigitte Benson        0:03:55.7   F     1     6                            13
   6   Halle Hunziker         0:04:04.1   F     1     7                            84
   7   Lauren Lee             0:04:14.2   F     2     8                           110
   8   Madison Harms          0:04:17.8   F     2     7                            75
   9   Kayla Spencer          0:04:20.4   F     1     6                           184
  10   Lydia Henline          0:04:43.4   F     2     8                           227
  11   Brooke Klopenstine     0:04:48.1   F     1     7                           103
  12   Missy Kishbaugh        0:05:22.7   F     1     7                           101
  13   Shamari Shafar         0:05:37.5   F     2     8                           174

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Nathan Gipprich        0:03:09.5   M     2     8                            65
   2   Walker Rudolph         0:03:12.5   M     2     8                           161
   3   Lewis DeCarolis        0:03:13.6   M     2     8                            40
   4   Zachary Gerhardt       0:03:19.6   M     2     7                            64
   5   Mark Reynolds          0:03:22.7   M     2     8                           221
   6   Noah Horvath           0:03:26.5   M     1     7                            82
   7   Lexter Lovejoy         0:03:29.1   M     1     7                           114
   8   Eric Brinks            0:03:39.8   M     1     7                            24
   9   Ryne Johnson           0:03:50.9   M     2     8                            96
  10   Aiden Fry              0:03:51.9   M     3     8                            59
  11   Isaac Orvin            0:03:53.0   M     1     7                           141
  12   Luke Rambo             0:03:59.3   M     2     8                           153
  13   Christian Medranda     0:04:03.2   M     2     7                           126
  14   Isaac Edwards          0:04:04.9   M     2     8                            46
  15   Evan Owen              0:04:13.3   M     2     7                           142
  16   Brandon Evers          0:04:17.2   M     1     6                            50
  17   Sam Husted             0:04:23.2   M     1     7                           213
  18   Drew Connaughtor       0:04:30.5   M     2                                 228
  19   Peter Meinig           0:04:30.8   M     2     8                           127
  20   Finn Cox               0:04:31.3   M     1                                 214
  21   Joshua Smith           0:04:31.6   M     1     7                           183

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race #4  -- 1.25 Mile -- 3rd-4th Grade -- 25 Finishers             

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   McKenna Ramsay         0:08:22.8   F     4     10                          155
   2   Jordan McCubbin        0:08:57.4   F     3     9                           121
   3   Meridian Haas          0:10:06.4   F     3     9                            71
   4   Ally Arenson           0:10:07.4   F     3     9                             3
   5   Jamie Burke            0:10:08.7   F     3                                  28
   6   Kyra Butler            0:10:15.4   F     3     9                           226
   7   Andrea Medranda        0:10:32.3   F     4     9                           125
   8   Mirissa Jarvis         0:10:46.3   F     4     9                            93
   9   Gina Buono             0:10:53.7   F     3     8                            27
  10   Hunter Sanders         0:11:12.3   F     3     9                           167
  11   Rebecca Hurlbert       0:12:19.0   F     4     10                           86
  12   Anna Brinks            0:13:16.5   F     3     9                            23
  13   Delaney Kazee          0:15:58.7   F     3     8                           100
  14   Jana Dimmler           0:16:04.1   F     3     8                            44

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Mike Greenbaum         0:07:54.7   M     4     10                           68
   2   Nathan Ley             0:08:47.6   M     4     10                          113
   3   Liam Cox               0:08:56.4   M     4                                 216
   4   Lance Rambo            0:09:12.0   M     4     10                          152
   5   Richard Leap           0:09:14.5   M     4     10                          108
   6   Kevin Black            0:09:23.6   M     4     10                          223
   7   William Howard         0:09:30.0   M     3     9                            83
   8   Joe Botcherby          0:09:31.5   M     3     9                            21
   9   Michael James          0:10:07.0   M     4     9                            90
  10   Caleb Smith            0:10:18.3   M     3     9                           182
  11   Luke Buck              0:10:36.0   M     3     9                            25

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race #5  -- 1.65 Mile -- 5th-8th Grade -- 18 Finishers             

Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Lauren Murray          0:12:13.7   F     6     11                          136
   2   Moira Fry              0:13:44.2   F     5     11                           62
   3   Ashley Smith           0:16:07.3   F     7     13                          181
   4   Sarah Owen             0:16:25.0   F     6     12                          143
   5   Alannah Fry            0:17:44.2   F     8     13                           60
   6   Caroline Russell       0:18:08.7   F     5     10                          163
   7   Arianna Dewell         0:18:43.3   F     5     11                           43
   8   Kathryn Benson         0:19:04.1   F     5     11                           14
   9   Sarah Henry            0:19:50.0   F     5     10                           77

Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Tristan Pelto          0:10:49.1   M     6     12                          145
   2   Conor Cox              0:11:04.8   M     8     13                          215
   3   Kaden Hansen           0:11:48.5   M     6     12                          205
   4   Sean McKenna           0:12:15.1   M     5     11                          124
   5   Trevor Von Boeck       0:12:29.4   M     5     11                          200
   6   Andrew Hurlbert        0:13:07.5   M     6     12                           85
   7   Donnie Byers           0:13:22.3   M     5     10                           30
   8   Dustin Kurschner       0:13:29.0   M     5     11                          207
   9   Andrew Smith           0:14:40.4   M     5     11                          180

  • Gold Sponsor
  • Anderson Family Dental
  • Silver Sponsor
  • BOCO Gear
  • CRC
  • Bronze Sponsor
  • Marcos Pizza
  • RWA
  • AB
  • Bestaway
  • City Rock
  • Advocare