Results 2007 - Race 3

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results
Pre-school & Kindergarten - 1/4 Mile Trail Run - 5/25/07
Place Name                Grade      Sex             Time    Pace  
===== =================== ========== =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Landon Suter        Kindergart M                  2:38 10:32 
    2 Isaac Orvin         Kindergart M                  2:46 11:04 
    3 Acadia Haas         Kindergart F                  2:52 11:28 
    4 Lexter Lovejoy      Kindergart M                  2:56 11:44 
    5 Eric Brinks         Kindergart M                  3:00 12:00 
    6 Brigitte Benson     Kindergart F                  3:03 12:12 
    7 Joshua Smith        Kindergart M                  3:05 12:20 
    8 Ethan Meyer         Kindergart M                  3:07 12:28 
    9 Lisa Long           Kindergart F                  3:08 12:32 
   10 Sawyer Haas         Pre-School M                  3:12 12:48 
   11 Ariana Arensen      Kindergart F                  3:16 13:04 
   12 AnnaMaria Jones     Pre-School F                  3:18 13:12 
   13 Nicole Bellingham   Kindergart F                  3:20 13:20 
   14 Alexander Rombocos  Kindergart M                  3:24 13:36 
   15 Caroline Monberg    Pre-School F                  3:26 13:44 
   16 Jonathan Juanico    Kindergart M                  3:27 13:48 
   17 Logan Cooper        Kindergart M                  3:28 13:52 
   18 Anahi Duran         Pre-School F                  3:30 14:00 
   19 Madi Schoninger     Kindergart F                  3:32 14:08 
   20 Conner Carmichael   Kindergart M                  3:35 14:20 
   21 Orion Wilson        Pre School M                  3:37 14:28 
   22 Kieran Fry          Pre-School M                  3:38 14:32 
   23 Grace Roberts       Kindergart F                  3:39 14:36 
   24 Malachi Ricks       Kindergart F                  3:39 14:36 
   25 Julie Tomala        Pre-School F                  3:40 14:40 
   26 Corinne Czelatdko   Pre-School F                  3:42 14:48 
   27 Erin Murphy         Kindergart F                  3:46 15:04 
   28 Bryce Suter         Pre-School M                  3:48 15:12 
   29 Emma Hatton         Kindergart F                  3:48 15:12 
   30 Angelique Deaderick Kindergart F                  3:50 15:20 
   31 Ian Rainsberger     Pre-School M                  3:51 15:24 
   32 Caden Stergins      Pre-School F                  3:57 15:48 
   33 Shaelyn Nelson      Pre-School F                  3:57 15:48 
   34 Matthew Rombocos    Pre-School M                  3:58 15:52 
   35 Abbey Kelleher      Pre-School F                  3:59 15:56 
   36 Greta Gilbert       1st        F                  3:59 15:56 
   37 Christian Jones     Pre-School M                  4:00 16:00 
   38 Savian Johnson      Pre-School M                  4:04 16:16 
   39 Apryl Salomaa       Pre-School F                  4:09 16:36 
   40 Lillian Ross        Pre School F                  4:09 16:36 
   41 Kylah Ricks         Kindergart F                  4:10 16:40 
   42 Daniella Cardin     Kindergart F                  4:12 16:48 
   43 Iris Juanico        Pre-School F                  4:13 16:52 
   44 Stephanie Torres    Kindergart F                  4:14 16:56 
   45 Rachel Suter        Pre-School F                  4:16 17:04 
   46 Lauren Mace         preschool  F                  4:19 17:16 
   47 Miranda Miller      Kindergart F                  4:23 17:32 
   48 Logan Murray        Pre-School M                  4:24 17:36 
   49 Brooke Klopenstein  Kindergart F                  4:25 17:40 
   50 Aiden Torres        Pre-School M                  4:26 17:44 

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results
Pre-school & Kindergarten - 1/4 Mile Trail Run - 5/25/07 (Cont.)
  
Place Name                Grade      Sex             Time    Pace  
===== =================== ========== =============== ======= ===== 
   51 Jules Bursnall      Pre-School F                  4:31 18:04 
   52 Clara Orvin         Pre-School F                  4:36 18:24 
   53 Evelyne Czelatdko   Pre-School F                  4:37 18:28 
   54 Adrian Ramirez      Pre-School M                  4:39 18:36 
   55 Justin Harrell      Kindergart M                  4:40 18:40 
   56 Coco Stevens        Pre School F                  4:44 18:56 
   57 Kamdyn Dinsmore     Pre School F                  4:49 19:16 
   58 Evvin Deaderick     Pre-School M                  4:50 19:20 
   59 Karen Dyer-McGowan  Pre-School F                  4:56 19:44 
   60 Anna Easter         Pre-School F                  4:56 19:44 
   61 Joslyn Harold       Pre-School F                  4:57 19:48 
   62 Alexis Garcia       Pre-school F                  4:58 19:52 
   63 Grace Anne Hanson   Pre-School F                  5:03 20:12 
   64 Isabella Wilson     Pre School F                  5:10 20:40 
   65 Alexandra Wentland  Pre-School F                  5:19 21:16 
   66 Cassidy Wentland    Pre-School F                  5:21 21:24 
   67 Jillian Kellick     Pre School F                  5:22 21:28 
   68 Emily Harrell       Pre-School F                  5:29 21:56 
   69 Annika Sederbug     Kindergart F                  5:35 22:20 
   70 Marleigh Hickey     preschool  F                  5:38 22:32 
   71 Kevin Papa          Pre-School M                  5:44 22:56 
   72 Dylan Hickey        Preschool  M                  5:50 23:20 
   73 Booklyn Mack        1st        F                  5:51 23:24 
   74 Michael Donaldson   Pre-School M                  7:05 28:20 
   75 Thurman Grant       Pre-School M                  7:09 28:36    

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results
Grades 1st-2nd - 1/2 Mile Trail Run - 5/25/07

Place Name                Age S Grade           Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Armes              M 2nd                3:21  6:42 
    2 Zachary Gerhardt        M 1st                3:28  6:56 
    3 Lewis DeCarolis         M 1st                3:33  7:06 
    4 Lilliana Hamilton       F 1st                3:38  7:16 
    5 Meridian Haas           F 2nd                3:38  7:16 
    6 Jolie Gilbreth          F 2nd                3:42  7:24 
    7 Walker Rudolph          M 1st                3:43  7:26 
    8 Booklyn Mack            F 1st                3:48  7:36 
    9 Lila Klingman           F 2nd                3:49  7:38 
   10 Caleb Smith             M 2nd                3:49  7:38 
   11 Thurman Luke            M 1st grade          3:50  7:40 
   12 Lindsay Murray          F 1st                3:50  7:40 
   13 Sarah Weidma            F 2nd                3:54  7:48 
   14 Hannah Taylor           F 2nd                3:56  7:52 
   15 Alyssa Arensen          F 2nd                4:01  8:02 
   16 Kailey Miller           F 2nd                4:06  8:12 
   17 Aidan Fry               M 1st grade          4:12  8:24 
   18 Evan Owen               M 1st                4:14  8:28 
   19 Justin Torres           M 2nd grade          4:15  8:30 
   20 Kyle Mace               M 1st                4:18  8:36 
   21 Brittany Cardin         F 3rd                4:20  8:40 
   22 Abby Roubal             F 2nd                4:28  8:56 
   23 Mirielle Mason          F 1st                4:33  9:06 
   24 Maddison Harms          F 1st                4:37  9:14 
   25 Ellana Thompson         F Pre-School         4:45  9:30 
   26 Enma Cakarci            F 1st grade          4:46  9:32 
   27 Anika Mugele            F 1st                4:47  9:34 
   28 Aaron Hein              M 2nd                4:47  9:34 
   29 Katherine Papa          F 1st                4:49  9:38 
   30 Jana Dimmler            F 2nd                4:51  9:42 
   31 Eloise Bellingham       F 2nd                4:51  9:42 
   32 Jonathan Rogers         M 1st                4:52  9:44 
   33 William Howard          M 2nd                4:52  9:44 
   34 Jessalyn Rombocos       F Pre-School         5:07 10:14 
   35 Anna Brinks             F 2nd                5:12 10:24 
   36 Chase Czelatdko         F 2nd                5:18 10:36 
   37 Tyler Harrell           M 2nd                5:34 11:08 

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results
Grades 3rd-4th - 1 Mile Trail Run - 5/25/07

Place Name                Age S Grade           Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Kyle Rex                M 3                  7:51  6:33 
    2 Erik Armes              M 4th                8:19  6:56 
    3 Austin Gilbert          M 4th                8:33  7:08 
    4 Katie Rainsberger       F 3rd grade          8:54  7:25 
    5 Matthew Calarco         M 4th                8:56  7:27 
    6 Nathan Ley              M 3rd                9:11  7:40 
    7 McKenna Ramsay          F 3rd                9:13  7:41 
    8 Brendan Leap            M 3rd                9:26  7:52 
    9 Lance Rambo             M 3rd                9:28  7:54 
   10 Harrison Buckley        M 3rd                9:31  7:56 
   11 Andrew Smith            M 4th               10:49  9:01 
   12 Logan Ramsay            M 3rd               10:52  9:04 
   13 Mirissa Jarvis          F 3rd               10:55  9:06 
   14 Moira Fry               F 4th               11:11  9:20 
   15 Veronica Brtek          F 3rd               11:20  9:27 
   16 Helena Meyer            F 4th               11:23  9:30 
   17 Gabby Papa              F 3rd               11:35  9:40 
   18 Emily Rychener          F 4th               11:38  9:42 
   19 Rebecca Hurlbert        F 3rd               12:00 10:00 
   20 Kathryn Benson          F 4th               12:20 10:17 
   21 Sarah Moody             F 3rd               12:47 10:40 
   22 Sarah Henry             F 4th               14:13 11:51 
   23 Evan Torres             M 4th grade         15:31 12:56 

Kokopelli Kids - Race Results Grades 5th-8th - 1 Mile Trail Run - 5/25/07
Place Name                Age S Grade           Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Heather Bates           F 6th               11:06  6:32 
    2 Tristan Pelto           M 5th               11:43  6:54 
    3 Dillon Reed             M 5th               11:49  6:58 
    4 Lauren Murray           F 5th               12:18  7:15 
    5 Matthew Weidman         M 5th               13:22  7:52 
    6 Tess Rychener           F 7th               13:35  8:00 
    7 Tarah Gilbreth          F 5th               14:09  8:20 
    8 Andrew Hurlbert         M 5th               14:17  8:25 
    9 Thomas Guitierez        M 7th               14:30  8:32 
   10 Matthew Klopfer         M 5th               14:58  8:49 
   11 Sarah Owen              F 5th               15:04  8:52 
   12 Gavin Mugele            M 5th               15:22  9:03 
   13 Cameron Davies          M 5th               15:23  9:03 
   14 Victor Torres           M 5th Grade         15:53  9:21 
   15 Decker Rush             M 6th               17:14 10:09 
   16 Alannah Fry             F 7th               17:41 10:25 
   17 Tehah Silfvenius        F 5th               23:56 14:05 
  • Gold Sponsor
  • Anderson Family Dental
  • Silver Sponsor
  • BOCO Gear
  • CRC
  • Bronze Sponsor
  • Marcos Pizza
  • RWA
  • AB
  • Bestaway
  • City Rock
  • Advocare